Fibre Optics

GPL-8000 -- 8-Port GPON OLT with 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo + 4-Port 1000X SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+
Product

GPL-8000 -- 8-Port GPON OLT with 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo + 4-Port 1000X SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+

High-performance GPON for FTTx Applications

PLANET GPL-8000 GPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) consists of eight GPON ports, four Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports, four Gigabit SFP ports, four 10G SFP+ ports and one management port. It complies with ITU-T G.984/G.988 and meets the requirements about GPON O...

View product page

GT-805A-PD -- 802.3at PoE+ PD 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter
Product

GT-805A-PD -- 802.3at PoE+ PD 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

Gigabit Networking with Energy Savings

In line with the energy-saving trend worldwide, PLANET has delivered a new-generation Gigabit Networking PoE PD Media Converter, GT-805A-PD. The GT-805A-PD incorporates the following advanced concepts:

- IEEE 802.3af/at/bt 48V~54V DC in-line...

View product page

IGT-900-2T2S -- Industrial 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000/2500X SFP Managed Media Converter
Product

IGT-900-2T2S -- Industrial 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000/2500X SFP Managed Media Converter

Supreme Managed Media Converter for Robust Environment 

PLANET IGT-900-2T2S, a fully-managed Gigabit Media Converter for harsh environments, features two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports, two 100/1000/2500X SFP ports and redundant power system in an IP30 rugged but compact-size...

View product page

MGS-6320-8HP2X -- L3 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 2.5G 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch
Product

MGS-6320-8HP2X -- L3 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 2.5G 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

Perfect Managed Multigigabit PoE Switch with L3/L2 Switching and Security

PLANET MGS-6320-8HP2X is a brand-new Layer 3 managed multigigabit switch providing 2.5Gbps data rate and 802.3bt PoE++ over UTP cables, designed for the demand of high-bandwidth required...

View product page

MGS-6320-8T2X -- L3 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 2.5G + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch
Product

MGS-6320-8T2X -- L3 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 2.5G + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

Perfect Managed Multigigabit Switch with L3/L2 Switching and Security

PLANET MGS-6320-8T2X is a fully-managed multigigabit switch designed for the demand of high-bandwidth required network equipment, such as Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax wireless AP, NAS, workstation and those with 2.5GBASE-T interfac...

View product page

XST-705A -- 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Smart Media Converter
Product

XST-705A -- 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Smart Media Converter

Flexible and Reliable Network Distance Extension Solution 

PLANET XST-705A Smart Media Converter is equipped with one 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T auto-negotiation port and one 10GBASE-X SFP+ slot. It supports 10Gigabit Ethernet media conversion from copper 10GBASE-T to fiber multi-mode or single-...

View product page

Online marketing solutions for your business

From trend reports to advertising, we have a range of online marketing solutions to promote your business

Download the SHP Directory Media Pack

With 190,000 annual page views and visitors from 216 countries, the SHP Directory puts the entire health and safety community at your fingertips. Downlaod our media pack to find out how we can meet your needs with a range of pricing options.